Customer service

902 539 663
noe@vinsnoe.com

Search wines




Legal Notice

In compliance with the obligation concerning the freedom of information described in Article 10 of the existing Law 34/2002, dated July 11th, for Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we hereby inform you that the company responsible for the present website www.vinsnoe.com is:


NOEALDETALL, sl  (the RESPONSIBLE PARTY)
CIF: B67045963 
Based in Avenida Torreblanca 3, 08172 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona)
Telephone: 902 539 663
E-mail: noe@vinsnoe.com

The present General Terms and Conditions of Business regulate the modes and sale conditions of the products commercialized on the website www.vinsnoe.com, which belongs to NOEALDETALL, sl. All contracts relating to the sale of products by NOEALDETALL, sl. to its customers are regulated by the present General Terms and Conditions, which wholly and substantially apply to all products, orders and order confirmations.

NOEALDETALL, sl. permanently reserves the right to update and/or modify, at any moment and without prior notice, the articles contained in its General Conditions, and it is therefore advisable that they be carefully read each time the customer visits the website www.vinsnoe.com. Such modifications will come into effect as soon as they are published on NOEALDETALL, sl.’s website and will not be applicable to previously closed contracts. All purchases are subject to the General Conditions valid at the time an order is placed. Once an order has been confirmed, the User will be considered to have carefully read and fully accepted the General Terms and Conditions of Purchase.

By accessing the PORTAL, the User agrees to respect the General Terms and Conditions and the Conditions of Use described therein.

I. APPLICABLE LAW

In addition to other legal considerations, the present General Terms and Conditions are subject to the following Regulation:

  1. The Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, dated November 16th, by which the revised text of the General Law for the Protection of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws (“TRLGDCU”) were approved.
  2. Law 34/2002, dated July 11th, relating to Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (“LSSICE”)
  3. Organic Law 15/1999, dated December 13th, relating to the Protection of Personal Data (“LOPD”)
  4. Law 20/1985, dated July 25th, relating to prevention and assistance in the context of material liable to create dependency (C.A. Catalana) and other applicable specific regulations. (“LPAMSD”) In accordance with the LSSICE, orders or purchases made electronically will produce the effects stipulated in Article 23 of the aforementioned regulation. Likewise, once any order or acquisition subject to commercialization and sale takes place, the company in question is expressly authorised in the context of what is stipulated in Article 21 of the regulation.

II. PURPOSE

The website www.vinsnoe.com is dedicated to the sale of quality wines. NOEALDETALL, sl. also organises a series of wine-based activities for groups, companies and institutions, ranging from wine tastings to trips based on wine culture and wine-tasting dinners under the supervision of specialists.

NOEALDETALL, sl. is particularly active in the exportation of wines for professionals and acts as a distributor in the hotel and catering and for other specialized companies with a wide selection of products both from Spain and abroad.

III. USERS AND REGISTERED USERS

Given the nature of the products commercialised, only customers over the age of 18 are authorized to use the e-commerce services offered on the website www.vinsnoe.com and users are duly informed thereof prior to registration.

When a customer visits our website www.vinsnoe.com, he or she is regarded as a USER.

Visitors to our website, whether purchasing or otherwise, unconditionally agree to all the clauses contained in the General Terms and Conditions and, when applicable, to the Specific Conditions relating to the purchase of a particular product or products.

When registering on www.vinsnoe.com, you become a REGISTERED USER (or CUSTOMER) and have access to a Customer Account.

The User will be responsible for the authenticity and preciseness of the data provided (name and surname(s), business name, NIF/CIF (National Identity Document/Tax ID Numbers), address/es, e-mail address, date of birth, telephone number). The registration of such data is compulsory and if they are not fully or correctly provided by the user, NOEALDETALL, sl. will not be able to manage the placed order or orders.

IV. PLACING AN ORDER

There are three (3) different ways to place an order:

  • Via Internet: www.vinsnoe.com (24 hours a day, all year round).
  • By telephone: 902 539 663
  • By telephone: 902 539 663

In order to place an order, customers must connect to www.vinsnoe.com. Once connected, in order to make a purchase the User must add his or her selected products to the shopping-basket, as displayed on the screen, and duly confirm the order when the corresponding form has been successfully completed.

The confirmation of the order by the User expressly entails the knowledge and acceptance of the present General Conditions of Business as an essential part of the contract. Unless there is evidence to the contrary, the data registered on the website constitute the proof of the transaction carried out between NOEALDETALL, sl. and the USERS. The RESPONSIBLE PARTY will save the electronic document in which the contract is formalized and this will be accessible via the REGISTERED USERS’ data.

Once the purchase has been made and in the shortest period possible (never more than 24 hours after the order has been placed), NOEALDETALL, sl. will send the customer an e-mail to confirm receipt of the order, as stipulated in Article 28 of the LSSICE. If the CUSTOMER does not agree to the data remitted in the aforementioned confirmation, he or she may request the modification or the cancellation of the contract.

V. PRODUCT INFORMATION

NOEALDETALL, sl. will supply information relating to the essential characteristics of the products on the basis of technical descriptions provided by the wineries and accompanying photographs to illustrate each item.

The USER agrees to respect all the manufacturer’s recommendations regarding the products supplied by NOEALDETALL, sl.

In no way will NOEALDETALL, sl. be responsible for the misuse of supplied products and/or failure to comply with product recommendations provided by the manufacturers or published on the present website.

VI. PRCES

The prices displayed on the website are in euros. The corresponding VAT (Value Added Tax) is included in the price, as are the delivery fees and any other additional service requested by the CUSTOMER in his or her order.

NOEALDETALL, sl. reserves the right to modify prices at any moment and without prior notice. However, we will always apply the prices displayed at the time customers place their order. Prices will be regarded as valid as soon as they are published on the website. Delivery costs are not included per se and will be displayed later before the order is completed.

VII. FORMS OF PAYMENT

NOEALDETALL, sl. guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data and addresses provided by the USER upon registering and purchasing products in compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, dated December 13th relating to the Protection of Personal Data.

There are two (2) forms of payment available:

  • Credit Card (VISA, Mastercard)
  • Bank Transfer
    Upon confirming the order, CUSTOMERS will receive an e-mail with the necessary details to make a transfer from their bank or to make the payment in cash at any branch of the Banco Santander. Once NOEALDETALL, sl. has received notification of the payment, it will immediately begin to process order delivery. If the payment is not received within a period of five working days, the order will be cancelled.

The payment system is fully secure. NOEALDETALL, sl. uses the services of the CAIXA DE CATALUNYA’s secure electronic payment Gateway. All the information provided is encrypted under SSL (Secure Socket Layers) protocol. The USER may verify this in the pages requesting his or her personal data by placing the mouse over the safety lock displayed next to the address bar on the browser.

If the USER so wishes, he or she may click on the icon to access the screen which authenticates the security certificate installed.

VIII. USERS’ OBLIGATIONS

USERS are obliged to comply with the present “General Conditions” and the special warnings or instructions related to use of the website as stipulated in the General Conditions section or elsewhere on the site.

As the products sold by NOEALDETALL, sl. may be unauthorized for purchase by minors, in view of the LPAMSD regulation (in Catalonia) and other applicable legislation in other national or supranational territories, and given that it is impossible to verify the USER’s age, NOEALDETALL, sl. will not be held responsible for the authenticity and preciseness of the data supplied by the USER, and will therefore provide the service under the CUSTOMER’s responsibility.

The USER undertakes to enable the delivery of the requested order by providing an address to which the products can be delivered at a reasonable time. In the event of a USER breaching such an obligation, NOEALDETALL, sl. will not be held responsible for a delay or failure to deliver the ordered products.

IX. DELIVERY POLICY AND TRANSPORT COSTS

Transport costs depend both on the desired destination and the number of bottles purchased and are free of charge in the case of orders amounting to over 200 euros in the whole of the Spanish Peninsula, with the exception of Portugal. Transport costs will always be displayed before the purchasing process is completed.

For dispatches in the Iberian Peninsula (with the exception of Portugal), your order will be delivered within a period of five days following confirmation, although the average time for delivery is 48 hours. Other destinations may be subject to a slightly longer delivery process. You may also request the urgent transportation mode, in which case your order will be delivered the day after the receipt of confirmation provided your request has been made before 2pm. An additional fee will be charged for urgent delivery.

You may also send/receive an order if you are abroad, in which case the transport fees will be calculated according to the destinations listed in our transport cost tables. If your specific destination is not listed, we will attend to your particular case either by telephone or e-mail.

The purchasing process includes the necessary steps for CUSTOMERS (REGISTERED USERS) to indicate the address at which they would like their order to be delivered. CUSTOMERS may also pick up the order directly by simply marking the corresponding option. In this case, the purchased products may be collected the day after the order has been confirmed and, logically, there will be no corresponding transport charges involved. If the transport company arrives at the address indicated on your order form and is unable to deliver the product or products, they will leave you notification including contact details to arrange an alternative day and time for delivery. Vins NOE will not leave products at any other address unless the customer has expressly given us instructions to do so.

X. AVAILABILITY

Customers should note that orders will be delivered according to stock availability.

If we do not have one of the ordered items in stock, we will send you an e-mail within a period of 48 hours after purchase confirmation to inform you of how long the delivery will take. In accordance with the TRLGDCU, this could take up to a maximum of 30 days.

If the product or contracted service cannot be provided, we hereby inform you that NOEALDETALL, sl. will be able to supply the CUSTOMER, with his or her prior consent and no additional cost, a product of similar characteristics.

XI. WAIVER AND REVOCATION RIGHTS

The CUSTOMER may change an order provided it has not already been dispatched. If, for any reason, you wish to change the order as it appears on the confirmation sheet, you should notify us as soon as possible on telephone number: +34 902 539 663 or by sending an e-mail to noe@vinsnoe.com clearly indicating the required modifications. If such a modification were to vary the final price, the difference between the original order and the modified order, would be duly rectified on the basis of the customer’s selected payment mode.

Although at NOEALDETALL, sl. we are passionate about wine and do our utmost to offer the best possible quality and service, problems related to delivered products may very occasionally occur:

  • A broken bottle. The CUSTOMER must report the incident on the delivery certificate and must notify any possible damage to the products either by calling +34 902 539 663 or sending an e-mail to noe@vinsnoe.com. NOEALDETALL, sl. will replace the products as soon as possible and within the usual periods stipulated for delivery.
  • A defective bottle: The CUSTOMER must notify the damage as soon as possible (taste or other motives) either by calling us on +34 902 539 663 or sending an e-mail to noe@vinsnoe.com. NOEALDETALL, sl. will be very happy to resolve the incident and will either replace the product in question or refund its cost. If such an incident were to occur three months after delivery, we will also analyze each particular case with the aim of ensuring complete customer satisfaction.

CUSTOMERS have a maximum period of 8 working days from the date of delivery to return a product with which they are not satisfied. Within this period, CUSTOMERS will be able to return products (the direct delivery costs will be covered by the CUSTOMER), as stipulated in Article 101 TRLGDCU, together with the invoice and the completed and signed product return/refund certificate they will receive via e-mail.

We will not accept the return of products (cases and/or bottles) that have been unsealed and/or opened, nor will we accept items that have been sent in a damaged condition by the USER or which have not been sent in their original packaging.

In the event that a customer should reject the order, in compliance with the requirements of Chapter II, Title I, Book II of the TRLGDCU, we will return the corresponding amount paid by the CUSTOMER, but not the direct transportation costs incurred.

In the case of refunds:

  • If the product is returned withing 8 working days after delivery (as recorded on the delivery certificate), NOEALDETALL, sl. will refund the amount you have paid, with the exception of the direct transportation costs, via bank transfer, even in the event that the CUSTOMER has made the original payment by credit card.devolución de envío, mediante transferencia bancaria tanto si ha pagado con tarjeta de crédito.
  • NOEALDETALL, sl. will not refund the corresponding amount or will not replace or refund any product until it has been received and the state of its casing has been verified at our warehouse.
  • The maximum period for refunds to be made, as established by the existing law, is 30 days.

XII. GUARANTEES AND POST-SALE SERVICES

The USER is guaranteed that NOEALDETALL, sl. will respond to all possible incidents occurring during the purchasing process and the delivery of the ordered products.

XIII. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The information received by NOEALDETALL, sl. via its website www.vinsnoe.com will be treated with the utmost confidentiality. NOEALDETALL, sl. will observe all the existing regulations relating to the protection of date and, in particular, the Organic Law 15/1999, dated December 13th, concerning the Protection of Personal Data, and will adopt the necessary measures, in relation to such data, to prevent their modification, loss, non-authorized treatment and access and ensure that our staff fully comply with such requirements and the obligation to observe professional secrecy concerning the data subject to protection and other existing obligations. Likewise, we agree never to use the personal details of our website users for any other purposes than those stipulated in the contractual terms determining the sale of our products.

In compliance with the existing legislation, NOEALDETALL, sl. collects the personal data of its customers and includes them in an ONLINE SHOP file for which it is responsible and whose treatment is exclusively devoted to the purpose of managing the placing of orders via its website, the maintenance of contractual relations and the response to queries and suggestions formulated by its USERS.

The user must provide the requested data and personal circumstances to become a REGISTERED USER of the website www.vinsnoe.com and contract our services (name and surname(s), or business name, NIF/CIF (National Identity Document/Tax ID Numbers), address/es, e-mail address, date of birth, telephone number). The registration of such data is compulsory and if they are not fully or correctly provided by the user, NOEALDETALL, sl. will not be able to process the placed order or orders. NOEALDETALL, sl podrá solicitar datos personales adicionales a efectos estadísticos que le permitan conocer el perfil del usuario. El usuario puede omitir o dejar de comunicar cualquier dato o circunstancia personal que no sea absolutamente necesario para el alta como cliente o formalización de la compra.

If the USER accepts (by marking the “Subscription to our newsletter” or “Receive special offers from our sponsors” option in the registration form) his or her data may be used by NOEALDETALL, sl. with the aim of sending the user information regarding offers and publicity to his or her registered address or any other alternative means of communication. Likewise, the user will authorize the transfer of his or her contact details to third parties (sponsors) for the dispatch of information with commercial and/or promotional purposes. The USER will be able to reject the transfer of such information at any given moment simply by calling us on +34 902 539 663 or by sending an e-mail to noe@vinsnoe.com.

Likewise, the USER authorizes his or her data to be transferred to third parties to enable product delivery. Such “third parties” are "Companies associated with NOEALDETALL, sl., which provide specific services to its customers" and, in particular, the transport companies in charge of product delivery.

NOEALDETALL, sl., as the recipient of the data collected on the website, agrees to comply with its users’ legal rights and, in particular, the rights of access to data, modification, cancellation and opposition, whenever applicable. Such rights may be enforced by the USER by means of an application addressed to NOEALDETALL, sl., based at Avenida Torreblanca 3, 08172 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona). The application must be accompanied by a photocopy of the USER’s DNI (National Identity Document) or any other legally admissible document to substantiate his or her identity, or, in the case of representation, a document certifying such representation, indicating the address for notifications, the date and signature of the applicant. The documents must be sent by registered post or an official delivery agency to record the date of dispatch and receipt.

NOEALDETALL, sl. hereby declares and guarantees that it will always observe security levels regarding the protection of personal data as stipulated in the existing legislation, and that it has enforced all the technical means in its power to avoid the loss, misuse, undue modification, non-authorised access and theft of data provided by users. Notwithstanding this, the USER is expressly aware and accepts that the security measures on the Internet are not unassailable.

When USERS press the SEND option, they give their express and unequivocal consent to the processing of their personal data by NOEALDETALL, sl. in compliance with the purposes and specifications described in the present Privacy Policy.

XIV. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All the contents of the website www.vinsnoe.com (illustrations, texts, names, trademarks, images and videos) are owned by NOEALDETALL, sl., its sponsors or manufacturers. Any total or partial reproduction of the contents by any process and on any support is subject to prior written authorization by NOEALDETALL, sl.

All the information, contents, files and programmes provided in our service are protected by Spanish and international laws regarding intellectual property and copyright.

NOEALDETALL, sl. is not authorised to give permission to copy, publish or distribute any content to any third parties without intellectual property rights. Any fraudulent use of such contents will be regarded as a copyright infringement offence, which is severely penalised by intellectual property and criminal code laws.

NOEALDETALL, sl. will not be deemed responsible for the violation by one or more USERS of the rights of third parties through their activities on the portal.

XV. BROWSING AND COOKIES

Browsing is free and only requires registration in the case of USERS wishing to place an order or to access sections of the website reserved for members only. However, an open account allows us to provide a better service, save your invoice and delivery details and gives you the option of receiving information and offers that may well be of interest to you.

If you have any problems when registering, you should let us know by calling our Customer Service Department on +34 902 539 663 or by sending an e-mail to noe@vinsnoe.com.

If, as a REGISTERED USER, you have forgotten your password, you can use the Automatic Password Change option available on the website.

When placing an order on our website, cookies are used. Cookies allow a swifter location of frequently used contents and link-based information transfer. If you so wish, you can configure your browser to notify you when cookies are received and prevent their installation on your hard drive. Please consult your browser instructions and manuals for further information.

XVI. JURISDICTION

In the event of a dispute or breach of contract, the parties undertake to submit freely to the jurisdiction of the courts naturally corresponding to NOEALDETALL, sl., duly waiving any other jurisdiction and the party found to have breached the contract will be obliged to cover the judicial and extrajudicial costs, including lawyers’ and solicitors’ fees, arising from such a dispute.

NOEALDETALL, sl. - June 2012